Boards & Commissions

Town Council
  • Michael Leman: President

  • Bill Daily: Vice-President

  • Jim Leeper: Member

  • Rick Graverson: Member

  • Trend Weldy: Director of Operations

 

Liaison
  • Rick Graverson: Electric, Water & Street

  • Jim Leeper: Cemetery, Waste, and Clerk

  • Michael Leman: Park and Police Dept.

  • Bill Daily: Legal and Fire Dept.

  • Trend Weldy: Appt. to Marshall County Solid Waste Management Dist.

 

Clerk-Treasurer
  • Janet Anglemyer: Clerk

  • Carol Young: Deputy Clerk

  • Anthony Wagner: Attorney

  • Trend Weldy: Director of Operations

  • Babette LaFree: Deputy Clerk Utility

  • Cathy Holderman: Utility Clerk

  • Brad Thornton: Administrative Assistant

 

 

Plan Commission
  • Mike Huppert: President

  • Jill Hassel: Vice President

  • Erika Leman

  • Kent Reed

  • Roger Mikel

  • Joe Mullen

 

 

Board Of Zoning Appeals
  • Mike Huppert

  • Steve Klapp

  • Kent Reed

  • Norman Rowe

  • Erika Leman

  • Jeff Clark

 

 

Town Engineer
  • Jones Petrie Rafinski

 

 

Bremen Economic Development Commission
  • Dennis Bilinksi

  • Larry Grebe

  • Joe Stiles

 

 

Bremen Economic Development Corporation
  • Jay Stoneburner

  • David R. Holmes

  • Trend Weldy: Director of Operations

 

 

Bremen Redevelopment Commission
  • Tony Tatich

  • Mike Venable

  • Todd Stockman

  • Larry Grebe

  • Dennis Bilinski

  • Joe Stiles

 

 
 Bremen Redevelopment Authority
  • Bill Davis

  • Greg Miller

  • Marion (Bud) Mikel

 

 

Director of Economic Development - Building Commissioner
  • Trend Weldy: Director of Operations

  • Brad Thornton: Administrative Assistant

 

 

Marshall County Economic Development Corp. (MCED)
  • Greg Miller

 

 

Park & Recreation Board
  • Eric Hudson: President

  • Brita Miller: Secretary

  • Brian Main: Superintendent

  • Blaine Maxon

  • Greg Miller

  • Jeff Byrd

 

 

Police Commission
  • Charlie Hiester

  • James Emans

  • Michael Leman

 

 

Storm Water Board
  • Kent Koontz

  • Trend Weldy

  • Matt Cunningham

 

 

Cemetery Board
  • Lowell Martin

  • Carol Young

  • Janet Anglemyer

 

 
Tree Committee
  • Mike Venable

  • Joe Stiles

  • Alex Mikel

  • Brian Main

  • Jay Stoneburner

 

 

Department Heads
  • Jay Stoneburner: Electric Dept

  • Brad Kile: Chief of Police

  • Matt Neher: Fire Chief

  • Brian Main: Park and Recreation Dept.

  • Matt Cunningham: Wastewater Treatment Plant, Sanitary Collection, Storm Sewers

  • Keith Fraine: Sexton

  • Alex Mikel: Street and Water Dept.

  • Janet Anglemyer: Clerk-Treasurer

 

 

Lake of the Woods Regional Sanitation District Board
  • Matt Cunningham

 

 
Depository of Funds
  • 1st Source Bank

  • First Federal Savings Bank

  • Lake City Bank

 

 

German Township Advisory Board
  • Robert Huff

  • Don Meister

  • Jeff Monhaut

 

 
German Township Trustee
  • Benny J. Baker

 

 

German Township - Bremen Community Ambulance Service
  • Town Council

  • Township Advisory Board

  • Township Trustee

  • Janet Anglemyer: Clerk-Treasurer

 

 

German Township Assessor
  • Jennifer Stine

Town Hall

111 S Center St

Bremen, IN 46506

(574) 546-2044

© 2018 Town of Bremen. All rights reserved.

Powered by bennychas